Primary tabs

Study VET & Work 1.5 years Full Time

If you would like to stay in Australia to gain work experience after completing your Australian Vocational qualification you may be eligible to apply for a Post Study Work (Graduate Work Stream) visa. This visa allows you to stay in Australia and work full time for up to 18 months. Employer sponsorship is not required to obtain this visa. Either if you already started your Certificate / Diploma in the following industries or you want to start now, our Student Advisors can explain further and guide you through this process. 

This Visa is for international students who have recently graduated and possess the skills and qualification for one of the occupation in Skilled Occupation List (SOL). 

The applicant must meet the following requirements for the grant of the visa:

  • Nominate an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and provide evidence that s/he holds a successful skill assessment outcome in the nominated skilled occupation from a relevant assessing authority.
  • Prove that degree(s), diploma(s), or trade qualification(s) used to meet the Australian study requirement is closely related to nominated skilled occupation.

The main areas to apply are:

  • Automotive
  • Cookery
  • Early Childhood
  • Painting and Decorating

The international students who graduate and possess the skills and qualification for one of these occupations are encouraged to apply. Click here http://bit.ly/2j3AOX1 and fill in the inquiry form at the bottom to get a complete free guidance from our expert team. You can get consultancy in English, Spanish, Portuguese or Japanese languages.

 

We help from wherever you are!

Email: hello@spiible.com 
Phone: +61 3 9080 6672
Whatsapp: +61 426 003 971

Head Office - Australia
Level 5 / 342 Flinders Street, Melbourne, VIC 3000 - Australia

Your Details
To contact us, please complete the details below.